Services Online

Return to Home Page

*** ORANGE COUNTY ***
UPCOMING SOLICITATIONS

Below is a list of current contracts that will soon expire. Pending availability of funds, these contracts will likely be rebid and may be on the current advertised bid list. If you have any questions about any of these upcoming project solicitations, please contact the Procurement Division, and ask for the contact listed. 407-836-5635

CURRENT ADVERTISED BID LIST VENDOR REGISTRATION SYSTEM
Contact Name Current Contract # Contract Name Expiration Date
Kathy Bozeman  Y16-1000 A  Food and Beverage Smallwares - Orange County Convention Center  5/10/2021 
Kathy Bozeman  Y16-1000 B  Food and Beverage Smallwares - Orange County Convention Center  5/10/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y17-136 A  Electric Motor and Pump Repair Services for Water and Wastewater Divisions  5/11/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y17-136 C  Electric Motor and Pump Repair Services for Water and Wastewater Divisions  5/11/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y17-136 B  Electric Motor and Pump Repair Services for Water and Wastewater Divisions  5/11/2021 
Carol A. Hewitt  Y17-905 B  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Surveying and Mapping Services  5/12/2021 
Carol A. Hewitt  Y17-905 C  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Surveying and Mapping Services  5/12/2021 
William Arce  Y20-1041   Youth Mental Health Management Network Pilot  5/14/2021 
David Murphy  Y20-1013   Landscape Maintenance at Moss Park  5/17/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y20-148 A  Electrical Maintenance, Repair and Replacement  5/21/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y16-1060   Youth Indoor and Outdoor Soccer Officiating Services  5/23/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y16-118   Thompson Pump Parts and Repairs  5/24/2021 
Carol A. Hewitt  Y17-904 C  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Geotechnical and Materials Testing Services  5/27/2021 
Carol A. Hewitt  Y17-904 B  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Geotechnical and Materials Testing Services  5/27/2021 
Zuleimy Perez  Y19-1086   Exterior Landscape Maintenance at Marks Street Senior Center  5/30/2021 
David Murphy  Y18-1068   Exterior Landscape Maintenance Goldenrod Park  5/31/2021 
Zuleimy Ralat Perez  Y18-189   Exterior Landscape Maintenance Ft. Christmas Park/St. John Boat Ramp  5/31/2021 
Patricia Rigby  Y20-1040   Landscape Maintenance for Gotha Park, Honolulu Park, Lake Down Boat Ramp and Lake Pearl Park  5/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y20-158 A  Temporary Labor for Skilled General Maintenance  5/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y20-158 B  Temporary Labor for Skilled General Maintenance  5/31/2021 
Nysa Hernandez-Galindo  Y20-1015   Landscape Management for Barnett Park and Pine Hills Trail  5/31/2021 
Patricia Rigby  Y20-1009   Landscape Maintenance for South Orange and Taft Ball Fields  5/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y20-2033   Music to My Mind  5/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y20-2016   Community Based Summer and School Break Programming - Sector 4  5/31/2021 
Patricia Rigby  Y19-1100   Exterior Landscape Maintenance at Highway 429 Future Management Trail  5/31/2021 
Zuleimy Ralat Perez  Y20-2055   Rollins College related to Provision of Community Services and Facility Use  5/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y20-2010   Community Based Summer and School Break Programming - Sector 5  5/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y20-2048   Parenting Program - West Orange County  5/31/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y20-2054   Vocational Opportunities for Youth  5/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y19-163   Art and Cultural Program  5/31/2021 
Tracy Attenasio  Y19-1007   Gravity Main CIPP Lining Term Contract  5/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1037   Landscape Management of the West Orange Trail  5/31/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y14-155 B  West Orange Trail Bicycle Concession Services  5/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y18-135   Art and Cultural Program  5/31/2021 
Kathy Bozeman  Y16-1003   Nuisance Sign Removal Services  5/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y17-1028   Food Bank Services for Orange County Health Services  5/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-1109 B  Request for Proposals for Professional Planning Services  5/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-168   Fire Protection Systems Testing, Inspections and Repairs  5/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y20-2014   Community Based Summer and School Break Programming - Section 1  5/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-187   Chronic Dialysis Corrections Health Services  5/31/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y17-122   Rental of Portable Toilets  6/1/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1034   Liquid Oxygen  6/1/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y19-137   Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioral Programs for Inmates at Orange County Corrections - Parenting Inside Out  6/1/2021 
Carol A. Hewitt  Y17-905 A  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Surveying and Mapping Services  6/3/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1064   Liquid Caustic Soda 50%  6/4/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1017   Staff Augmentation - Scada Monitor  6/5/2021 
William Arce  Y16-1006   Request for Proposals for Records Recovery Services  6/6/2021 


Back to Top