Services Online

Return to Home Page

*** ORANGE COUNTY ***
UPCOMING SOLICITATIONS

Below is a list of current contracts that will soon expire. Pending availability of funds, these contracts will likely be rebid and may be on the current advertised bid list. If you have any questions about any of these upcoming project solicitations, please contact the Procurement Division, and ask for the contact listed. 407-836-5635

CURRENT ADVERTISED BID LIST VENDOR REGISTRATION SYSTEM
Contact Name Current Contract # Contract Name Expiration Date
Kathy Bozeman  Y18-1006 A  Veterinary Clinic Supplies  8/5/2021 
Fabio Henao  Y18-905 A  Continuing Professional Services for Annual Traffic Counts  8/9/2021 
Fabio Henao  Y18-905 B  Continuing Professional Services for Annual Traffic Counts  8/9/2021 
Fabio Henao  Y18-902   Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Traffic Engineering Services  8/9/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1018   MSBU and Non-MSBU Retention Pond Mowing and Maintenance Zellwood and Apopka  8/11/2021 
William Arce  Y19-1115   Fill Dirt and Natural Sand  8/13/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y20-1086   E-Procurement and Contract Management Solution  8/15/2021 
Tracy Attenasio  Y18-1057   Wastewater Structure Coating Term Contract  8/19/2021 
Kathy Bozeman  Y19-1103   The MATCH Learning Collaborative for Mental Health and Homeless Issues  8/19/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-1104 B  Grease Trap, Lift Station, Septic System Maintenance and Repair  8/27/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-1104 A  Grease Trap, Lift Station, Septic System Maintenance and Repair  8/27/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-2046 A  Family Disability Navigator - Sectors 1-5  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-2037   Arts Innovation Programming Sectors 2 & 3; Community Based Summer and School-Break Programming Sectors 2 & 3  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-2036   Supportive Services for Children of Incarcerated Parents - Sector 5  8/31/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y19-2035   Supportive Services for Children for Incarcerated Parents - Sector 3  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2034   SSCRP - Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2021 
Kathy Bozeman  Y19-2050A   SSCRP - Youth Mentoring Program  8/31/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y19-2054 A  SSCRP - Youth Mentoring Program  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2056   SSCRP - Tutoring Programming for Youth  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2058   Community Based Summer and School-Break Programming Sector 1  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-2061   SSCRP- Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2066   SSCRP-Tutoring Programming for Youth  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2064   SSCRP-Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2021 
William Arce  Y19-2060   SSCRP-Youth Mentoring Program  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-2057   SSCRP - Tutoring Programming for Youth  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y18-163 H  Request for Qualifications for Janitorial Services - Countywide  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2040   Group Parenting and Advocacy - Sector 5  8/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y19-2039   Innovation Programming for Youth ? Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, & 5  8/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y19-2062   Alternative to Suspension Programming ? Sectors 1 & 3  8/31/2021 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y19-2063   Community-Based Summer and School-Break Programming ? Sector 3  8/31/2021 
William Arce  Y19-2049A   Arts Innovation Programming Sectors 1, 4 &5; Reading/Math Coaches Sectors 1, 4 & 5  8/31/2021 
Patricia Rigby  Y20-1087   Landscape Maintenance for Riverside Acres Park  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1083   Janitorial Services - Orange County Sun Rail Stations  8/31/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y19-1011 A  MSBU & Non-MSBU Retention Pond Mowing and Maintenance John Young, Taft I, Taft II, Goldenrod and Bithlo  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-2048 A  Reading/Math Coaches - Sectors 1, 4 & 5  8/31/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y19-2053A   Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-2059   Entrepreneurship/Financial Innovation Programming for Youth ? Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, & 5  8/31/2021 
Rolando Melo  Y20-1029   Operation, Maintenance & Monitoring of the Landfill Gas, Leachate and Stormwater Management Systems at the Orange County Landfill  8/31/2021 
Kaitlin Kolhoff  Y18-1012   Exterior Landscape Maintenance at Randolph Boat Ramp, Voght-Meloon Park, Taft-Vineland Park, Woodsmere Boat Ramp, Padgett Circle Park, Bywater Boat Ramp, Big Oak Park and Powel Cemetery  8/31/2021 
Patrice Hauser  Y18-1134   Great Oaks Village Pool Maintenance  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y18-1101   Landscape Management Services for Orange County Fire Rescue  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y18-163 I  Request for Qualifications for Janitorial Services - Countywide  8/31/2021 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-1035   12-Panel Specialty Test Cups  8/31/2021 
Kathy Bozeman  Y19-1021   Aerial Mosquito Control  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1088   Right of Way Mowing - Taft Area, Section II  8/31/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y19-1011 B  MSBU & Non-MSBU Retention Pond Mowing and Maintenance John Young, Taft I, Taft II, Goldenrod and Bithlo  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1089   Right of Way Mowing - Three Points Area, Section IV  8/31/2021 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1090   Right of Way Mowing - Goldenrod Area, Section II  8/31/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y17-1050   Request for Proposals for Orange County Convention Center Financial Audit Services  8/31/2021 
Melisa Vergara  Y17-158   Exterior Painting and Pressure Washing - Utilities Department  8/31/2021 
Kathy Bozeman  Y16-1003   Nuisance Sign Removal Services  8/31/2021 
Todd Jackson  Y4-1105   Software License, Maintenance & Services  8/31/2021 
William Arce  Y15-114   Inmate Telephone Services  8/31/2021 


Back to Top