Services Online

Return to Home Page

*** ORANGE COUNTY ***
UPCOMING SOLICITATIONS

Below is a list of current contracts that will soon expire. Pending availability of funds, these contracts will likely be rebid and may be on the current advertised bid list. If you have any questions about any of these upcoming project solicitations, please contact the Procurement Division, and ask for the contact listed. 407-836-5635

CURRENT ADVERTISED BID LIST VENDOR REGISTRATION SYSTEM
Contact Name Current Contract # Contract Name Expiration Date
William Arce  Y15-167 B  Garbage and Recycling Carts  8/10/2020 
William Arce  Y15-167 A  Garbage and Recycling Carts  8/10/2020 
Rolando Melo  Y17-1099 A  Roadbase, Asphalt, Curb, Gutter and Miscellaneous Concrete Repairs  8/10/2020 
Rolando Melo  Y17-1099 B  Roadbase, Asphalt, Curb, Gutter and Miscellaneous Concrete Repairs  8/10/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-2064   Early Periodic Screening Diagnosis and Treatment  8/14/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y15-1001 D  Temporary Labor - Clerical  8/14/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y15-1001 E  Temporary Labor - Clerical  8/14/2020 
Rochelle Chambers  Y17-902 C  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineering Services  8/17/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y16-109   Health Care Education for Women  8/19/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y19-1104   The Multi Systemic Therapy Psychiatric (MST-Psych) Program for Mental Health and Homeless Issues Division  8/21/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-1104 B  Grease Trap, Lift Station, Septic System Maintenance and Repair  8/27/2020 
Rochelle Chambers  Y17-902 B  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineering Services  8/30/2020 
Rochelle Chambers  Y17-902 A  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineering Services  8/30/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1090   Right of Way Mowing - Goldenrod Area, Section II  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1089   Right of Way Mowing - Three Points Area, Section IV  8/31/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y19-1011 B  MSBU & Non-MSBU Retention Pond Mowing and Maintenance John Young, Taft I, Taft II, Goldenrod and Bithlo  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y19-1088   Right of Way Mowing - Taft Area, Section II  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y18-163 I  Request for Qualifications for Janitorial Services - Countywide  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2046 A  Family Disability Navigator - Sectors 1-5  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2037   Arts Innovation Programming Sectors 2 & 3; Community Based Summer and School-Break Programming Sectors 2 & 3  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2036   Supportive Services for Children of Incarcerated Parents - Sector 5  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2035   Supportive Services for Children for Incarcerated Parents - Sector 3  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2034   SSCRP - Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2020 
Patrice Hauser  Y19-2050A   SSCRP - Youth Mentoring Program  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2054 A  SSCRP - Youth Mentoring Program  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2056   SSCRP - Tutoring Programming for Youth  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2058   Community Based Summer and School-Break Programming Sector 1  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2061   SSCRP- Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2066   SSCRP-Tutoring Programming for Youth  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2064   SSCRP-Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2055   SSCRP ? Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2060   SSCRP-Youth Mentoring Program  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2057   SSCRP - Tutoring Programming for Youth  8/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-1132   Bridge Housing Program  8/31/2020 
Todd Jackson  Y17-1050   Request for Proposals for Orange County Convention Center Financial Audit Services  8/31/2020 
Patricia Rigby  Y17-1124   Exterior Landscape Maintenance Riverside Acres Park  8/31/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y17-158   Exterior Painting and Pressure Washing - Utilities Department  8/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-1043   Hospitalist Group Services - Corrections  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y17-1054   Meter Boxes  8/31/2020 
Todd Jackson  Y14-155 A  West Orange Trail Bicycle Concession Services  8/31/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y15-138   Work Uniforms  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y15-114   Inmate Telephone Services  8/31/2020 
Todd Jackson  Y14-155 B  West Orange Trail Bicycle Concession Services  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y15-1088   Preventative Maintenance and Operations of Air Compressors and Dryers at the Orange County Convention Center  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y18-1101   Landscape Management Services for Orange County Fire Rescue  8/31/2020 
Todd Jackson  Y4-1105   Software License, Maintenance & Services  8/31/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y13-1056   Fire Apparatus  8/31/2020 
Patrice Hauser  Y18-1134   Great Oaks Village Pool Maintenance  8/31/2020 
Kaitlin Kolhoff  Y18-1012   Exterior Landscape Maintenance at Randolph Boat Ramp, Voght-Meloon Park, Taft-Vineland Park, Woodsmere Boat Ramp, Padgett Circle Park, Bywater Boat Ramp, Big Oak Park and Powel Cemetery  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2059   Entrepreneurship/Financial Innovation Programming for Youth ? Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, & 5  8/31/2020 
Ana Villalona  Y18-163 H  Request for Qualifications for Janitorial Services - Countywide  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2040   Group Parenting and Advocacy - Sector 5  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2039   Innovation Programming for Youth ? Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, & 5  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2062   Alternative to Suspension Programming ? Sectors 1 & 3  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2063   Community-Based Summer and School-Break Programming ? Sector 3  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2065   Community-Based Summer and School-Break Programming Sector 5  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2047 A  Community Based Summer and School Break Programming - Sector 2  8/31/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y19-1011 A  MSBU & Non-MSBU Retention Pond Mowing and Maintenance John Young, Taft I, Taft II, Goldenrod and Bithlo  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2048 A  Reading/Math Coaches - Sectors 1, 4 & 5  8/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-2053A   Life Skills Training and Development for Youth  8/31/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y17-1087   Commercial Doors and Gates Preventative Maintenance and Repair  9/1/2020 
Tracy Attenasio  Y17-901 B  Request for Proposals for Continuing Utilities Engineering Services  9/5/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y16-1108   Physical/Occupational Therapy Services for Corrections Health Services Division  9/5/2020 
Rochelle Chambers  Y17-900 B  Request for Proposals for Building Commissioning Services  9/7/2020 


Back to Top