Services Online

Return to Home Page

*** ORANGE COUNTY ***
UPCOMING SOLICITATIONS

Below is a list of current contracts that will soon expire. Pending availability of funds, these contracts will likely be rebid and may be on the current advertised bid list. If you have any questions about any of these upcoming project solicitations, please contact the Procurement Division, and ask for the contact listed. 407-836-5635

Currently Advertised Solicitations
Contact Name Current Contract # Contract Name Expiration Date
Michelle Black  Y18-179 A  Request for Proposals for Term Contract for Professional Services for Cost Estimating, Scheduling and Project Management Services for Orange County Convention Center  5/29/2023 
Gian Otero  Y22-1040   Software Support and Annual Maintenance for Oracle Applications and Database.  5/30/2023 
Diane Wetherington  Y20-188   Food Products for Family Services  5/30/2023 
Patrice Hauser  Y20-143   Regional Computer Center Chiller Preventative Maintenance and Repairs  5/31/2023 
Julianne Foyil  Y22-1042   Landscape Maintenance at Lakeside Villages and Taborfield Park  5/31/2023 
Jenna Allen  Y18-151   HVAC Preventative Maintenance, Repairs and Replacements for Orange County Convention Center  5/31/2023 
Rebeca Malave  Y18-153 B  Installation and Replacement of Backflow Prevention Assemblies  5/31/2023 
Rebeca Malave  Y18-158 C  Testing and Repair of Backflow Prevention Assemblies  5/31/2023 
Rebeca Malave  Y18-158 B  Testing and Repair of Backflow Prevention Assemblies  5/31/2023 
Patricia Rigby  Y20-1009   Landscape Maintenance for South Orange and Taft Ball Fields  5/31/2023 
Patricia Rigby  Y20-1040   Landscape Maintenance for Gotha Park, Honolulu Park, Lake Down Boat Ramp and Lake Pearl Park  5/31/2023 
Kaitlin Kolhoff  Y20-1041   Youth Mental Health Management Network Pilot  5/31/2023 
Kathy Bozeman  Y19-1105   Security Guard Services for Orange County Courthouse and Miscellaneous Sites  5/31/2023 
Gian Otero  Y19-1076   Internet Maintenance and Support Services for Orange County Water Atlas  5/31/2023 
Rebeca Malave  Y19-1031   Document Scanning/Imaging of Hardcopy Information  5/31/2023 
Megan Miller  Y19-163   Art and Cultural Program  5/31/2023 
Kaitlin Kolhoff  Y18-1034   Liquid Oxygen  6/1/2023 
Kathy Bozeman  Y18-140   Vending Machines for Parks and Recreation Division  6/3/2023 
Zuleimy Ralat Perez  Y16-904   Request for Proposals for Continuing Water Resources Program  6/3/2023 
Zuleimy Ralat Perez  Y18-904 B  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Right-of-Way Acquisition Services  6/5/2023 
Zuleimy Ralat Perez  Y18-904 A  Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Right-of-Way Acquisition Services  6/5/2023 
Tiffany Fulse  Y18-1017   Staff Augmentation - Scada Monitor  6/5/2023 
Corie Cummings  Y20-901 A  Continuing Professional Transportation Planning Services  6/6/2023 
Corie Cummings  Y20-901 C  Continuing Professional Transportation Planning Services  6/7/2023 
Gian Otero  Y18-178   Aquatic Restoration and Management Services  6/9/2023 
Kathy Bozeman  Y17-138   Towing Services  6/10/2023 
Michelle Fort  Y21-1004   Volleyball Officiating Services  6/10/2023 
Kaitlin Kolhoff  Y18-150   Temporary Labor - Inmate Records Management  6/10/2023 
Zuleimy Ralat Perez  Y20-194   Lead Based Paint Testing  6/10/2023 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1032 A  Staff Augmentation for Water Division  6/18/2023 
Rochelle Chambers  Y17-906   Request for Proposals for Continuing Professional Building Envelope Services  6/19/2023 
Rebeca Malave  Y18-1095   Animal Care Supplies, SNAP Test  6/19/2023 
Diane Wetherington  Y20-1046   Right of Way Mowing - Taft Area Section I  6/20/2023 
Diane Wetherington  Y21-2014   Adult Literacy Program  6/22/2023 
Gian Otero  Y19-1119   Fire Station Alerting Maintenance and Support  6/23/2023 
Gian Otero  Y18-1042 B  Code Enforcement Towing  6/24/2023 
Gian Otero  Y18-1042 A  Code Enforcement Towing  6/24/2023 


Back to Top