Services Online

Return to Home Page

*** ORANGE COUNTY ***
UPCOMING SOLICITATIONS

Below is a list of current contracts that will soon expire. Pending availability of funds, these contracts will likely be rebid and may be on the current advertised bid list. If you have any questions about any of these upcoming project solicitations, please contact the Procurement Division, and ask for the contact listed. 407-836-5635

CURRENT ADVERTISED BID LIST VENDOR REGISTRATION SYSTEM
Contact Name Current Contract # Contract Name Expiration Date
Tracy Attenasio  Y13-907   Program Management Services for Wastewater Collection, Water and Reclaimed Water Distribution Transmission Systems  1/25/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y15-155   Food Products  1/25/2020 
Megan Miller  Y17-175   Exterior Landscape Maintenance East Tangerine Park  1/26/2020 
Megan Miller  Y17-195   Elevator Inspection Services  1/28/2020 
Carol A. Hewitt  Y16-1040   Supply and Installation of Traffic Signal Equipment  1/28/2020 
William Arce  Y17-193   Landscape Management for West Orange Park  1/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-1019   Detoxification  1/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-152 A  Request for Proposals for Wraparound Orange Services  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-185   Landscape Management for Taft Ball Fields  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-184   Landscape Management for South Orange Youth Sports Complex  1/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-152 D  Request for Proposals for Wraparound Orange Services  1/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-152 E  Request for Proposals for Wraparound Orange Services  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-186   Landscape Management for Dr. Phillips Park  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-181   Landscape Management for Wedgefield Park  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-173   Landscape Management for Barber Park  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-187   Landscape Management for R.D. Keene Park  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-142   Landscape Maintenance at Young Pine Park  1/31/2020 
Nysa Hernandez-Galindo  Y17-161   Landscape Management at Roosevelt Martin Park and Lake Mann Pier  1/31/2020 
Nysa Hernandez-Galindo  Y17-162   Delivery of High Performance Cold Patch Asphalt Services  1/31/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y19-158 C  Veterinarian Supplies  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-194   Landscape Management for George Bailey Park  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-190   Landscape Management for Silver Star Community Park  1/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-152 B  Request for Proposals for Wraparound Orange Services  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-189   Landscape Management for Rolling Hills Little League  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-174   Landscape Management for Downey Park and Avalon Mailer Trail Head  1/31/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y18-1013 A  Building Automation Systems Preventative Maintenance and Repairs  1/31/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y16-152 C  Request for Proposals for Wraparound Orange Services  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-182   Landscape Management for Bithlo Park  1/31/2020 
William Arce  Y17-188   Landscape Management for Barnett Park  1/31/2020 
Kathy Bozeman  Y18-1013 C  Building Automation Systems Preventative Maintenance and Repairs  1/31/2020 
Nysa Hernandez-Galindo  Y15-1040   Medical Records Copy/Release of Information  2/1/2020 
William Arce  Y17-183   Landscape Management for Bear Creek Recreation Complex  2/1/2020 
Megan Miller  Y17-197   Exterior Landscape Maintenance Non-Paved Right-of-Way in Winder Trail (MSTU-BU)  2/2/2020 
Elia Batista  Y18-907 A  Continuing Architectural Services  2/3/2020 
Tracy Attenasio  Y14-905   Water and Wastewater Facilities Program Manager  2/4/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-145   MSBU & Non-MSBU Retention Pond Mowing Maintenance - Three Points  2/4/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y14-1030   Water Pipes, Valves and Fittings  2/4/2020 
Tracy Attenasio  Y17-901 D  Request for Proposals for Continuing Utilities Engineering Services  2/4/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y15-148 A  Medical Supplies - Medical Examiner's Office  2/5/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y15-148 B  Medical Supplies - Medical Examiner's Office  2/5/2020 
Elia Batista  Y16-182   Countywide Roof Maintenance and Repair  2/6/2020 
Patricia Rigby  Y19-1001   Preventative Maintenance of Break Room Equipment  2/7/2020 
Rochelle Chambers  Y17-900 A  Request for Proposals for Building Commissioning Services  2/7/2020 
Sherry Wooten  Y17-135   Dental Consulting Services for the Ryan White Part A Program  2/9/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1022   Consulting and Training for the Office of Emergency Management  2/13/2020 
Alina Hernandez Fernandez  Y17-131   Request for Proposals for Adult Drug Court Program for Peer Support, Family Counseling and Healthcare Navigation  2/14/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y18-1129   Aluminum Sulfate  2/19/2020 
Melisa Vergara  Y15-1001 E  Temporary Labor - Clerical  2/20/2020 


Back to Top